Hall of Fame Award Inductees

Hall of Fame Award Inductees

The ACM SIGUCCS Hall of Fame was established to recognize individuals whose specific contributions have had a positive impact on the organization and therefore on the professional careers of the members and their institutions.

Note: The accomplishments listed on each page are current as of the date the recipients were recognized.

2018
  • Miranda Carney-Morris
  • Trevor Murphy
  • Mo Nishiyama
  • Gail Rankin
2017
  • Melissa Bauer
  • Allan Chen
  • Beth Rugg
  • Kelly Wainwright
2016
  • Debbie Fisher
  • Naomi Fujimura
  • Takashi Yamanoue
2015
  • Jacquelynn Hongosh
2014
  • Bob Haring-Smith
  • Karen McRitchie
  • Parrish Nnambi
  • Elizabeth Wagnon
2013
  • Gale Fritsche
  • Greg Hanek
  • Patti Mitch
  • Carol Rhodes
  • Cindy Sanders
  • Leila Shahbender
  • Christine Vucinich
  • Jim Yucha
2011
  • Timothy Foley
  • Alex Nagorski
  • Richard Nelson
2010
  • Ann Amsler
  • Jennifer “Jen” Whiting
2009
  • Nancy Bauer
  • Jim Kerlin (posthumously)
  • Teresa Lockard
  • Lynnell Lacy
  • Glenn Ricart
2008
  • Jack McCredie
  • John Lateulere
  • Robert Paterson
  • Jerry Smith
2007
  • Susan Hales
  • Jeanne Kellogg
  • Bonnie Hites
  • Kathy Mayberry
  • Phil Isensee
  • Shiree Moreland
2006
  • Jayne Ashworth
  • Glenda E Moum
  • John W Hamblen (posthumously)
  • Marion F Taylor
  • Chris Jones
  • Leland H Williams
2005
  • Kay K Beach
  • Jim Bostick
  • Jennifer Fajman
  • Glen R Ingram (posthumously)
  • Mervin E Muller
2004
  • Linda Downing
  • M Lloyd Edwards (posthumously)
  • Thea Drell Hodge
  • Lida Larsen
  • Greydon D Freeman
  • Susan Nycum
  • Alan Herbert
  • Stan Yagi
2003
  • Patrick J Gossman
  • Tex Hull
  • Linda Hutchison
  • Leila C Lyons
  • Dennis Mar
  • Beth Ruffo (posthumously)
  • Vincent H Swoyer
  • J Michael Yohe
2002
  • John Bucher
  • Fred Harris
  • Diane Jung
  • Larry Pickett
  • Sheri Prupis
  • Geraldine MacDonald
  • Carl Malstrom
  • Jerry Martin
  • Lois Secrist
  • Terris Wolff
2001
  • John H “Jack” Esbin
  • Priscilla Jane Huston
  • Elizabeth R Little
  • Polley Ann McClure
  • James L Moss
  • Jerry Niebaum
  • Russel S Vaught
  • Lawrence W Westermeyer
  • Barbara Wolfe
  • James R Wruck
2000
  • Jean Bonney
  • Jane Shearin Caviness
  • William Heinbecker
  • Ralph E Lee
  • Robert W Lutz
  • Rita Seplowitz Saltz
  • Gordon R Sherman
  • John E Skelton
  • Frank A Thomas
  • Alicia Ewing Towster