• SIGUCCS Awards & Grants
  • Penny Crane Award
  • Hall of Fame
  • Communication Awards
  • Conference Attendance Grants
  • Awards Selection Committee
  • Hall of Fame Award Inductees

     

    2016

    • Debbie Fisher
    • Naomi Fujimura
    • Takashi Yamanoue

    2017

    • Melissa Bauer
    • Allan Chen
    • Beth Rugg
    • Kelly Wainright

     

    2015

    • Jacquelynn Hongosh

    2014

    • Bob Haring-Smith
    • Karen McRitchie
    • Parrish Nnambi
    • Elizabeth Wagnon

     

    2013

    • Gale Fritsche
    • Greg Hanek
    • Patti Mitch
    • Carol Rhodes
    • Cindy Sanders
    • Leila Shahbender
    • Christine Vucinich
    • Jim Yucha

    2012

     

    No recipients

     

    2011

    • Timothy Foley
    • Alex Nagorski
    • Richard Nelson

    2010

    • Ann Amsler
    • Jennifer "Jen" Whiting

     

    2009

    • Nancy Bauer
    • Jim Kerlin (posthumously)
    • Teresa Lockard
    • Lynnell Lacy
    • Glenn Ricart

    2008

    • Jack McCredie
    • John Lateulere
    • Robert Paterson
    • Jerry Smith

    2007

    • Susan Hales
    • Jeanne Kellogg
    • Bonnie Hites
    • Kathy Mayberry
    • Phil Isensee
    • Shiree Moreland

    2006

    • Jayne Ashworth
    • Glenda E Moum
    • John W Hamblen (posthumously)
    • Marion F Taylor
    • Chris Jones
    • Leland H Williams

    2005

    • Kay K Beach
    • Jim Bostick
    • Jennifer Fajman
    • Glen R Ingram (posthumously)
    • Mervin E Muller

    2004

    • Linda Downing
    • M Lloyd Edwards (posthumously)
    • Thea Drell Hodge
    • Lida Larsen
    • Greydon D Freeman
    • Susan Nycum
    • Alan Herbert
    • Stan Yagi

    2003

    • Patrick J Gossman
    • Tex Hull
    • Linda Hutchison
    • Leila C Lyons
    • Dennis Mar
    • Beth Ruffo (posthumously)
    • Vincent H Swoyer
    • J Michael Yohe

    2002

    • John Bucher
    • Fred Harris
    • Diane Jung
    • Larry Pickett
    • Sheri Prupis
    • Geraldine MacDonald
    • Carl Malstrom
    • Jerry Martin
    • Lois Secrist
    • Terris Wolff

    2001

    • John H "Jack" Esbin
    • Priscilla Jane Huston
    • Elizabeth R Little
    • Polley Ann McClure
    • James L Moss
    • Jerry Niebaum
    • Russel S Vaught
    • Lawrence W Westermeyer
    • Barbara Wolfe
    • James R Wruck

    2000

    • Jean Bonney
    • Jane Shearin Caviness
    • William Heinbecker
    • Ralph E Lee
    • Robert W Lutz
    • Rita Seplowitz Saltz
    • Gordon R Sherman
    • John E Skelton
    • Frank A Thomas
    • Alicia Ewing Towster
    SIGUCCS is the Special Interest Group on University and College Computing Services | Contact Us | Page Revised: August 23, 2017